Kansas FFA Association

National FFA Announces Results of 2004 Proficiency Awards

Full Name Chapter Name Award Area Rating
Shawn Kuhlman Oakley FFA Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship/Placement Bronze
Heath Moravek Pike Valley FFA Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Jay M. Stamm Washington FFA Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship National Finalist
Allan Schmale Clay Center FFA Agricultural Sales - Placement Silver
Bryson Shaffer Labette County FFA Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Chase Bontrager Holton FFA Beef Production - Entrepreneurship National Finalist
Tyler Woods Chapman FFA Beef Production - Placement Gold
Ryan Bodenhausen Atchison County FFA Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship Silver
Brock W. Peters Linn FFA Dairy Production - Placement National Finalist
Justin H. Visser Riley County FFA Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Craig Wichert Buhler FFA Diversified Crop Production - Entrepreneurship Silver
Kyle Smith Arkansas City FFA Diversified Crop Production - Placement Gold
Eva Spare Southeast of Saline FFA Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship Silver
Jordan Hagenmaier Blue Valley FFA Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship Gold
Mycah McColm Riverton FFA Diversified Livestock Production - Placement National Finalist
Cody Joe Hill Holton FFA Environmental Science and Natural Resources - Entrepreneurship/Placement National Finalist
Michael Allison Labette County FFA Equine Science - Entrepreneurship National Finalist
Valerie M. Dysart Jackson Heights FFA Equine Science - Placement Silver
Bradley Tucker Labette County FFA Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Laura M. Smith Holton FFA Floriculture - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Jerrad Brenton Taylor Altoona-Midway FFA Forest Management and Products - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Levi Bryant Arkansas City FFA Grain Production - Entrepreneurship Silver
Clint Andrew Bryant Arkansas City FFA Grain Production - Placement Silver
Jared Costin Altoona-Midway FFA Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Matt Long Leoti FFA Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Melanie Anne Snavely Minneapolis FFA Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Johnnie Barnes Jr. Riverton FFA Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Brian McKain Lakeside FFA Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Morgan Leigh Spring Hill FFA Sheep Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Bernadette Elizabeth Trieb Rock Creek FFA Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship Gold
Chrissy Lynn Mauzey Arkansas City FFA Small Animal Production and Care - Placement Silver
Ashley Buntin Erie FFA Specialty Crop Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Silver
Jared Gillmore Buhler FFA Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Gold
Sharita G. Lacey Crest FFA Swine Production - Placement Gold
Alex E. Gottlob Winfield FFA Turf Grass Management - Entrepreneurship National Finalist
Durk Wecker Marysville FFA Turf Grass Management - Placement Bronze
Avery E. Land Mission Valley FFA Wildlife Production and Management - Entrepreneurship National Finalist
Adam Kats Lakeside FFA Wildlife Production and Management - Placement Silver

More Stories

Alumni Officers

2014 State Proficiency Award Winners Announced

NAAE Scholarships available for upper division Ag Ed students

Youth (4-H & FFA) Livestock Nominations

K-State Youth Livestock Update

National Collegiate Agriculture Ambassadors Workshops

March FFA News You Can Use From National FFA

New Visions has a New Look

All News Stories