Kansas FFA Association

Good Standing Status

54 reported members as of September 23, 2014 from 1 of 170 Chapters

Good Standing Policy

Indicates the chapter is in good standing

Indicates the chapter is not in good standing

Chapter

Program of Activities
October 15, 2014

Annual Report
May 20, 2015

Membership Roster
September 30, 2014

Members

Abilene
Altoona-Midway
Anderson County
Arkansas City
Atchison County
Atwood
Axtell
Beloit
Blue Valley
Bucklin
Buhler
Burlington
Caney Valley
Central
Central Heights
Central Plains 09/17/14
Centralia
Centre
Chaparral

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Chapman 09/03/14
Chase County
Cherryvale
Chetopa
Cheylin
Cimarron
Clay Center
Clifton-Clyde
Coffeyville
Colby
Columbus
Concordia
Council Grove
Crest
Dodge City
Doniphan West
Elk Valley
Elkhart 09/05/14
Ellinwood
Ellis

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Ell-Saline
Ellsworth 09/03/14
Erie
Eudora
Eureka
Fairfield 09/15/14
Flinthills
Fort Scott
Frankfort
Fredonia
Garden City
Girard
Goessel
Great Bend
Greeley County
Hanover
Haven
Hays
Hiawatha
Hill City

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Hillsboro
Hodgeman County
Holcomb
Holton
Horton 08/08/14 09/11/14 54
Hoxie
Hugoton
Humboldt
Inman
Iola 08/21/14
Jackson Heights
Jayhawk Linn
Jefferson West
Kingman
Labette County
LaCrosse
Lakeside
Lawrence
Lawrence Free State
Lebo

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Leoti
Linn
Logan
Louisburg
Maize
Manhattan
Marais des Cygnes
Marion
Marmaton Valley 09/16/14
Marysville
McLouth
McPherson
Medicine Lodge
Minneapolis
Mission Valley
Moundridge
Natoma
Neodesha
Ness City
Newton 09/16/14

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Northern Valley
Norton
Oakley
Oberlin
Onaga
Osawatomie
Ottawa
Oxford
Palco
Paola
Peabody
Phillipsburg
Pike Valley
Plainville
Pleasant Ridge
Pleasanton
Prairie View
Pretty Prairie
Quinter
Republic County

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

Riley County
Riverside
Riverton
Rock Creek
Rock Hills
Rossville
Royal Valley
Rural Vista
Russell
Sabetha
Salina Central
Satanta 09/18/19
Scott City
Seaman
Sedan
Silver Lake
Smith Center
Solomon
South Barber
South Central

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

South Haven
Southeast
Southeast of Saline
Southern Cloud
Southern Coffey
Southwestern Heights
Spring Hill
St. Francis
St. Mary's
St. Paul
Stafford
Stockton
Thunder Ridge
Tonganoxie
Troy
Udall
Ulysses
Uniontown
Valley Heights
Wabaunsee

Chapter

Program of Activities

Annual Report

Membership Roster

Members

WaKeeney/Trego County
Wamego
Washburn Rural
Washington County
Wellington
West Elk
West Franklin
Western Plains
Wilson
Winfield
Yates Center