Kansas FFA Association

Kansas FFA Districts

Information on this site about the seven districts of the Kansas FFA is maintained by the State FFA Office. Links are provided to sites managed by each district if they have been provided to the office. To provide a link to your districts site, or to correct or update mistaken information please contact the Kansas FFA Office.

District Officers

East Central

Melissa Kropf

East Central District President

Anderson County FFA Chapter

Nikole Cain

East Central District Vice President

Mission Valley FFA Chapter

Cade Hibdon

East Central District Secretary

Central Heights FFA Chapter

Sara Guetterman

East Central District Treasurer

Louisburg FFA Chapter

Avery Mead

East Central District Reporter

West Franklin FFA Chapter

Jessie Carr

East Central District Sentinel

Jayhawk Linn FFA Chapter

North Central

Lane Coberly

North Central District President

Chapman FFA Chapter

Taylor Green

North Central District President

Southeast of Saline FFA Chapter

Katelyn Bohnenblust

North Central District Vice President

Clay Center FFA Chapter

Gabryelle Gilliam

North Central District Secretary

Washington County FFA Chapter

Wyatt Rutherford

North Central District Treasurer

Southeast of Saline FFA Chapter

Kyler Langvardt

North Central District Reporter

Chapman FFA Chapter

Lane Nichols

North Central District Sentinel

Minneapolis FFA Chapter

Northeast

Sarah Plum

Northeast District President

Sabetha FFA Chapter

Dean Klahr

Northeast District Vice President

Holton FFA Chapter

Hadley Schotte

Northeast District Secretary

Marysville FFA Chapter

Grace Luebke

Northeast District Treasurer

Marysville FFA Chapter

Tristan Parks

Northeast District Reporter

Holton FFA Chapter

Wyatt Flouts

Northeast District Sentinel

Rock Creek FFA Chapter

Northwest

Megan Haresnape

Northwest District President

Smith Center FFA Chapter

Allison Dix

Northwest District Vice President

Stockton FFA Chapter

Landon Wingerson

Northwest District Secretary

Smith Center FFA Chapter

Molly Maddy

Northwest District Treasurer

Norton FFA Chapter

Jacob Brubaker

Northwest District Reporter

Cheylin FFA Chapter

Shannon Ney

Northwest District Sentinel

Russell FFA Chapter

South Central

Conner Davis

South Central District President

Goessel FFA Chapter

Mikala Bradbury

South Central District Vice President

Wellington FFA Chapter

Elizabeth Meyer

South Central District Secretary

Marion FFA Chapter

Lacy Pitts

South Central District Treasurer

Buhler FFA Chapter

Micheal McKinney

South Central District Reporter

McPherson FFA Chapter

Bailey Peterson

South Central District Sentinel

Buhler FFA Chapter

Southeast

Danielle Comstock

Southeast District President

Fredonia FFA Chapter

Clara Wicoff

Southeast District Vice President

Iola FFA Chapter

Jerica Hall

Southeast District Secretary

Cherryvale FFA Chapter

Hannah Fry

Southeast District Treasurer

Uniontown FFA Chapter

Kaysha Elmenhorst

Southeast District Reporter

Marmaton Valley FFA Chapter

Jacen Clapp

Southeast District Sentinel

Caney Valley FFA Chapter

Southwest

David Nuss

Southwest District President

Hodgeman County FFA Chapter

Macy Davis

Southwest District Vice President

Scott City FFA Chapter

Madison Loschke

Southwest District Secretary

Bucklin FFA Chapter

Kaitlyn Dinges

Southwest District Treasurer

Ness City FFA Chapter

Regan Roth

Southwest District Reporter

Holcomb FFA Chapter

Maggie Roth

Southwest District Sentinel

Holcomb FFA Chapter