Kansas FFA Association

Search

  • Search by Year
  • Search by Last Name:
  • Search by Chapter:

American Degree Winners

For a detailed description of the American FFA Degree Program, please visit the American Degree Page. Use the box at the right to search specific years or for specific individuals by name or chapter. Members with the image are recognized as receiving recognition in the American Star program. Click the star to visit the American Star History Page.

You Searched for: American Degree Winners
Your search returned 1154 results.

2011

Bridget Baker, Washington County 

Trevor Baker, Washington County 

Connor Bomgardner, Buhler 

Ethan Boyes, Riverton 

Logan Britton, Labette County 

Melanie Bruce, Arkansas City 

Brock Burnick, Girard 

Jeff Cather, Chaparral 

Crystal Cooper, Clay Center 

Cody Crossland, WaKeeney 

Tison Culley, Riverton 

Wyatt Decker, Washington County 

Tyler Egbert, Girard 

Elizabeth Forsyth, Chapman 

Kristin Glick, Council Grove 

Alex Goeckel, Washington County 

Kelsey Harris, Jackson Heights 

Trenton Heinen, Lakeside 

Ben Hutto, Riverton 

Kellie Jackson, Clay Center 

Kyle Jacobs, South Barber 

Joshua Keim, Chaparral 

John Kuffler, Arkansas City 

Zach Langford, Buhler 

Morgan Lindsay, Ell-Saline 

Garrett Lister, Marysville 

Justin Lockwood II, Caney 

Hannah McCabe, Fredonia 

Jerred McKee, Chaparral 

Bradley McVey, Fredonia 

Randi Mercer, Columbus 

Leanne Milleret, Lawrence Free State 

Erin Mosiman, Newton 

Jesse Muller, Labette County 

Dustin Nattier, Newton 

Annie Patterson, Jackson Heights 

William Poland II, Ellis 

Tyler Pracht, Anderson County 

Ashley Rector, Lawrence Free State 

Tyler Rose, Washington County 

Joseph Rundle, Washington County 

Johanna Ryckert, Paola 

Sara Schifferdecker, Girard 

Kayla Schmitz, Doniphan West 

Bobbi Shanks, Columbus 

Jacob Simmons, Doniphan West 

Burke Slocum, Jackson Heights 

Nathan Spriggs, Riverton 

Andrew Strasburg, Fredonia 

William Trieb, Rock Creek 

Duane Unruh, Peabody-Burns 

Caleb Vanover, Norton  

Michael Welch, Washington County 

Kris Wittman, Council Grove 

2010

Morgan Adams, West Elk 

Mindy Andres, Council Grove 

Kascha Bohnenblust, Riley County 

Grace Bokelman, Washington County 

Matthew Brandt, Paola 

Annelle Chestnut, Clay Center 

Scott Clark, South Barber 

Kassie Curran, Girard 

Jacinda Dickinson, Concordia 

Clinten Diver, Cherryvale 

Bryce Ellerman, Council Grove 

Alexandra Graham, Lawrence Free State 

Jessica Grinstead, Buhler 

Jesse Huber, Washington County 

Darrin Jacobson, Valley Heights 

Alexander Jost, Hillsboro 

Erin King, Cherryvale 

Walter Lehman, Newton 

Cody McReynolds-Clark, Buhler 

Ben Meyer, Linn 

Hannah Miller, Chapman 

Jonathan Monaghan, Blue Valley 

Kelsie Nickelson, Hill City 

Jay O'Brien, Cherryvale 

Ellen Ouellette, Central Heights 

Vincent Ouellette, Central Heights 

Zachary Schotte, Marysville 

Ethan Schuette, Washington County 

Jeri Sigle, Council Grove 

Analena Simmons, Minneapolis 

Ashlen Stamm, Washington County 

Adria Stamm, Washington County 

Tucker Stewart, Washington County 

Amberlyn Strasburg, Fredonia 

Scott Thellman, Lawrence Free State 

Katlin Vaughn, Wellington 

Christina Voelker, Neodesha 

Ali Voet, Marysville 

Alayna Warner, Smith Center 

Jessie Zimmerman, Council Grove 

2009

Tiffany (Spencer) Hutto, Riverton 

Josh Beam, Republic County 

Chelsea Befort, Arkansas City 

Eric Bekemeyer, Washington County 

Darcy Burton, Columbus 

Jennifer Butler, Arkansas City 

Andy Carlson, Centre 

Jordan Dye, Paola 

Kyle Essley, Riverton 

Jacob Fehlman, Southeast of Saline 

Tom Gatz, Newton 

Morgan Gauby, Washington County 

Carrie Gilliam, Washington County 

Katie Gillmore, Buhler 

Kayla Harris, Jackson Heights 

Annarose Hart, Paola 

Melissa Hergert, Jetmore 

Nellie Hill, Centre 

Lacey Hughes, Washington County 

Taylor Hughes, Washington County 

James Hutto, Riverton 

Alyssa Jobe, Paola 

Angie Lundberg, Blue Valley 

Sarah Marten, Arkansas City 

Alyson McCall, Minneapolis 

Mycah McColm, Riverton 

Elizabeth Meech, Fort Scott 

Josh Metzinger, Arkansas City 

Andrew Pachta, Linn 

Melissa Pachta, Linn 

Sarah Pankaskie, Arkansas City 

Dustin Parker, Blue Valley 

Brittany Schmitz, Doniphan West 

Kip Smith, Arkansas City 

Charliey Staab, Southeast of Saline 

Miles Theurer, South Haven 

Colin Tipton, Republic County 

Scott Wiemers, Washington County 

2008

Trevor Ashcraft, Holton 

Chad Atwood, Prairie View 

Christopher Bauerle, Sabetha 

Gloria Belton, Centre 

Shane Blaes, Cherryvale 

Carrie Blaes, Cherryvale 

Kaitlyn Bogart, Arkansas City 

Bethany Bohnenblust, Labette County 

Ashley Bohnenblust, Clay Center 

Megan Bryant, Arkansas City 

Daniel Clungston, Columbus 

Jade Comstock, Fredonia 

Wendy Dague, Washington County 

Nichole Ely, Inman 

Daniel Forsyth, Chapman 

Joshua Gillespie, Humboldt 

Drew Goering, Inman 

Alex Gottlob, Winfield 

Hannah Harris, Girard 

Dalton Holliman, Atwood 

Kally Hood, Rock Creek 

Jacob Hughes, Washington County 

Chelbie James, Arkansas City 

Calandria Jarboe, Holton 

Aaron Kadavy, Republic County 

JM Kissinger, Newton 

Christina Klein, Sabetha 

Garrett LaRue, Erie 

Samantha Lawrence, Central 

Jordyn Lister, Marysville 

Scott McAlister, West Elk 

Lucas McNally, South Barber 

Sara Meiwes, Marmaton Valley 

Greg Meyer, Linn 

Meagan Nelson, Paola 

Andy Newkirk, Rock Creek 

Brynn Nulik, Arkansas City 

Kyra O'Brien, Girard 

Kyler Ohlde, Linn 

Kelly Oliver, Erie 

Lyndee Patterson, Jackson Heights 

Cody Regier, Buhler 

Jayme Rezac, Onaga 

Traci Rothlisberger, Linn 

Tessa Schotte, Marysville 

Austin Schotte, Marysville 

Garett Schreiber, Jackson Heights 

Amy Sents, McPherson 

Rachel Shaw, Arkansas City 

Kyle Smith, Arkansas City 

Jay Stamm, Washington County 

Emily Surdez, Sabetha 

Jared Unrau, Goessel 

Chris Weston, Marmaton Valley 

Aaron Widmar, Girard 

Jared Wilson, Prairie View 

Tyler Zimmerman, Chaparral 

2007

Adam Albers, Oakley 

Caleb Alexander, Garden City 

Kyle Baker, Winfield 

Travis Black, Newton 

Jarrod Bowser, Holton 

Kimberly Bryant, Arkansas City 

Trey Buffington, Arkansas City 

Wendie Clubine, Caney 

Casey Crossland, WaKeeney 

Derek deBoer, Valley Heights 

Ben DeTar, Cherryvale 

Trowdy Dickens, Neodesha 

Tiffany Ebert, Rock Creek 

Shaylan Ennis, Paola 

Lacey George, Uniontown 

Jake Gleason, Mission Valley 

Jared Goins, Cherryvale 

Ashley Guenther, Ottawa 

Tim Hadachek, Hillcrest 

Steven Hageberg, Centre 

Katie Hedges, Central 

Cody Hill, Holton 

Mathew Hofmann, Valley Heights 

Michael Holton, Tonganoxie 

Ashley Howell, Valley Heights 

Cory Kiser, Minneapolis 

Jackie Klenda, Centre 

Kelsey Lee, Garden City 

Kayla Lee, Garden City 

Emilie Magnus, Arkansas City 

Kole McCauley, Doniphan West 

Kyle McGee, Yates Center 

Melissa McIntyre, Valley Heights 

Hannah McSpadden, Spring Hill 

Sarah Nattier, Newton 

Justin Parks, Arkansas City 

Nathan Parson, Buhler 

Tyler Rayl, Buhler 

Victoria Reilly, Cherryvale 

Chelsea Schenherr, Newton 

Brigham Stewart, Washington County 

Jany Strnad, Belleville 

Rebecca Sullivan, Spring Hill 

Shanna Weber, Girard 

Brandon West, Cherryvale 

David White, Wellington 

Cami Zahn, Buhler 

2006

Tyler Allton, Wellington 

Wes Anderson, Riverton 

Charla Atkinson, Columbus 

Abigail Baxter, Clay Center 

Lynae Beam, Hillcrest 

Britni Beck, Onaga 

Matthew Billey, Wellington 

Chase Bontrager, Holton 

Austin Bosse, Onaga 

Sarah Bradbury, Wellington 

Brook Bradbury, Fort Scott 

Nathan Bradbury, Wellington 

William Brown, Rock Creek 

Drew Crosson, Minneapolis 

Kaitlyn Crow, Winfield 

Kristin Detwiler, Central Heigths 

Gail Droddy, Central Heights 

Courtney George, Smith Center 

Adam Hatesohl, Washington 

Robert Hedges, Central of Burden 

Dalton Henry, Blue Valley-Randolph 

Brandon Hill, Holton 

Ashley Klein, Sabetha 

Sharita Lacey, Crest 

Avery Land, Mission Valley 

Melissa Leander, Hiawatha 

Corey Lundberg, Blue Valley Randolph 

Blake Mackey, Central of Burden 

Megan Maxwell, Holton 

John Menefee, Paola 

John Meyer, Central Heights 

Clement Neely, Humboldt 

Matthew Pachta, Linn 

Casey Patterson, Jackson Heights 

John Peine, Central Heights 

Brock Peters, Linn 

Jonathan Schmidt, Minneapolis 

Leann Spinden, Peabody-Burns 

KaCee Thompson, Central Heights 

Shawn Turner, Ottawa 

Craig Wichert, Buhler 

Neil Young, Erie 

Alex Young, Newton 

2005

Daniel Atkisson, Stockton 

Neil Bekemeyer, Washington 

John Bergin, Jefferson West 

Ashley Blatchford, Arkansas City 

Blair Bryant, Arkansas City 

Levi Bryant, Arkansas City 

Paul Carver, Minneapolis 

Rebecca Corn, Inman 

Sarah Corn, Inman 

Kyle Crossland, WaKeeney 

Allyson Deaver, Manhattan 

Staci DeGeer, Erie 

Rusty Dummermuth, Valley Heights 

Jared Gillmore, Buhler 

Jaci Hartman, Marmaton Valley 

Amanda Heinen, Lakeside 

Jamie Kissel, Sabetha 

Laura Klenda, Centre 

Tina Krafft, Phillipsburg 

Eric Krafft, Phillipsburg 

Jacqueline LaRue, Marmaton Valley 

Bethani Lee, Southwestern Heights 

Jenna Lutz, Holton 

Drew Obermeyer, Marysville 

John Priest, Sabetha 

Levi Rokey, Sabetha 

Megan Rolf, Burlington 

Sarah Sexton, Chapman 

Michelle Sullivan, Spring Hill 

Justin Visser, Riley 

Daniel Zimmerman, Chaparral 

2004

Amanda Albert, Arkansas City 

Kevin Beebe, Iola 

Derek Belton, Centre 

Clint Blaes, Cherryvale 

Erika Bowser, Holton 

Justin Brenner, Blue Valley 

Travis Brown, Arkansas City 

Clint Bryant, Arkansas City 

Alfred Crawshaw, Altoona-Midway 

Jake Crockford, Buhler 

Jacob Dallman, Holton 

Sandra Dillon, Atwood 

Matt Fry, Clay Center 

Jarret Gowdy, Arkansas City 

Amanda Hadicke, Arkansas City 

Matt Hagenmaier, Blue Valley 

James Hearlson, Wellington 

Diana Heideman, Council Grove 

Brad Heiman, Marysville 

Damian Helms, Linn 

Melissa Hildebrand, Chapman 

Meghan Homeier, Wilson 

Jonathan Huss, Troy 

Colgan James, Arkansas City 

Jed Johnson, Troy 

Josiah Kephart, Labette County 

Joseph Koelzer, Onaga 

Megan Lawrence, Tonganoxie 

Trevor Lundberg, Blue Valley 

Kristie Magnus, Arkansas City 

Melissa McCoy, Cherryvale 

Joey McNaul, Buhler 

Kristin Mueller, Centre 

Ryan Norris, Wellington 

Justin Ohlde, Linn 

Reily Reinhardt, Maysville 

Debbie Ringel, Onaga 

Braden Schaefer, Linn 

Allan Schmale, Clay Center 

Emily Schmeidler, Arkansas City 

Brant Sizemore, Altoona-Midway 

Kurt Sizemore, Altoona-Midway 

Chance Steele, Sabetha 

Justine Sterling, South Barber 

Clint Theurer, South Haven 

Audrey Vail, Neodesha 

Garrett VanZant, South Haven 

Lindsey Voet, Marysville 

Philip White, Wellington 

Todd Whittaker, Troy 

2003

Lindsay Archer, Winfield 

Kristina Bauman, Sabetha 

Daniel Berges, Onaga 

Kasie Bogart, Arkansas City 

Bradley Brunkow, Onaga 

Dean Burns, Jackson Heights 

Kelly Carlson, Sabetha 

Austine Cline, Onaga 

Edwin Cooper, Altoona-Midway 

Levi Ebert, Rock Creek 

Derrick Fagg, Arkansas City 

Carla Feese, Crest 

Johanna Forgy, Onaga 

Randall Gerberding, Wellington 

Grant Good, Blue Valley 

Amy Good, Oakley 

Jacqueline Haas, Arkansas City 

Erin Heinen, Downs-Cawker City 

Phil Hoffman, Chapman 

Orrin Holle, Atwood 

Spencer Jacobs, Holton 

Laney Kathrens, Holton 

Travis Kuntz, Chapman 

Jacob Lauer, Holcomb 

Johni Lee, Southwestern Heights 

Loran Lefert, Chapman 

James Lockhart, Wellington 

Caleb Mattix, Cherryvale 

Tate Maxwell, Holton 

De Ann McCauley, Highland 

Daniel Miller, Winfield 

Katie Morris, Arkansas City 

Cameron Moser, Onaga 

Kaci O'Brien, Cherryvale 

Justin Orton, Erie 

Katie Patterson, Jackson Heights 

Matthew Pilkington, Winfield 

Ronny Pope, Blue Valley 

Laura Priest, Sabetha 

Craig Pringle, Winfield 

Blair Ray, Holton 

Nick Regier, Moundridge-Hesston 

Stephen Russell, Pike Valley 

Jeffrey Schmidt, Haven 

Sam Shrack, Chapman 

Ben Stockebrand, Yates Center 

Dustin Suffield, Centre 

Jenna Tajchman, Centre 

Megan Tegtmeier, Hanover 

Lance Visser, Riley County 

Luke Wohler, Clay Center 

Kyle Zwahlen, Labette County 

2002

Andrea Ast, Wellington 

Nick Avery, Chapman 

Shelly Barker, Arkansas City 

Robyn Baumgartner, Sabetha 

Craig Brickey, Arkansas City 

Keith Bryant, Arkansas City 

Michael Burns, Jetmore 

Kimberly Clark, Holton 

Kyle Cott, Clay Center 

Melissa DeGeer, Erie 

Lacey Evans, Quinter 

Lindsey George, Uniontown 

Grant Groene, Winfield 

Josh Hagenmaier, Blue Valley 

Tonya Harris, Erie 

Anthony Heigert, Wabaunsee 

Justin Hergert, Leoti 

Randy Hiesterman, Washington 

Amanda Hynek, Marysville 

Walter Kinzie, Labette County 

Jason Krafft, Phillipsburg 

Michael Kufahl, Onaga 

Bryce Larson, Riley County 

Shawn McIntyre, Valley Heights 

Caleb McNally, South Barber 

Crystal Metzinger, Arkansas City 

Christopher Pachta, Linn 

Brett Parker, Valley Heights 

Jeremiah Pence, Chaparral 

Tim Pralle, Marysville 

Joshua Regier, Moundridge-Hesston 

Ryan Roth, Moundridge-Hesston 

Melissa Schlodder, Holton 

Marti Schuette, Holton 

Micca Sullivan, Caney 

Nathan Weiser, Altoona-Midway 

Audrey Young, Erie 

2001

Lori Alexander, Marais des Cygnes 

Amber Anstine, Arkansas City 

Adam Ast, Wellington 

LeAnn Bauman, Sabetha 

Chad Bontrager, Holton 

Nicholas Bowser, Holton 

Amber Brazle, Erie 

Amy Brown, Girard 

Eric Carlson, Centre 

Joshua Corn, Inman 

Darchelle Ferguson, Chapman 

Wendy Friars, Buhler 

Steven Friess, Labette County 

Kristeen Goering, Moundridge-Hesston 

Derick Hargrave, Blue Valley 

Angela Harmon, Neodesha 

Shannon Hartenstein, Chapman 

Isaac Heilig, Arkansas City 

Jason (J.J.) Jones, Atwood 

James Kaufman, Moundridge-Hesston 

John Kramer, Iola 

Vestel Lee, Southwestern Heights 

Sarah Lind, Inman 

Tara Lindahl, Chapman 

Jessica Lutz, Holton 

Kara Maddy, Norton 

Nellie Mauzey, Arkansas City 

Leigh Mavis, Arkansas City 

Wade McCorgary, Arkansas City 

Wade Newland, Neodesha 

Melissa Ogg, Buhler 

William Pope, Blue Valley 

Layne Stafford, Hill City 

Jason Stoffer, Chapman 

Jed Strnad, Belleville 

Kimberly Stump, Valley Heights 

Greg Turek, South Haven 

Brady Uden, Arkansas City 

Emily Vail, Neodesha 

Nathan Wendland, Blue Valley 

Lance Zimmerman, Hays 

2000

Justin Barrett, Chapman 

Emily Bergkamp, Arkansas City 

Dale Brown, Girard 

Lucas Carlson, Centre 

Kyle Chamberlin, Chapman 

Matt Chaney, Arkansas City 

Craig Cook, Chapman 

Stephanie Cott, Clay Center 

James Covey, Wellington 

Sarah Geiger, Troy 

Larry Gliniecki Jr., Chapman 

Ambur Gossen, Neodesha 

Ryan Grable, Troy 

David Griesel, West Elk 

Matt Gustin, Chapman 

Jake Harmon, Neodesha 

Nick Holste, Atwood 

Joshua Keebler, Highland 

John Koelzer, Onaga 

Caleb Larson, Smith Center 

Abigail Lawrence, Tonganoxie 

Beth Ludlum, Uniontown 

Derek Luedke, Troy 

Nathan Lundberg, Blue Valley 

Travis McClung, Arkansas City 

Brandon New, Tonganoxie 

Reggie Olsen, Blue Valley 

Dane Parker, Valley Heights 

Jessica Porter, Holton 

Crystal Reihart, Atchison County 

Cade Rensink, Minneapolis 

James Robbins, Holton 

Jamie Robinson, Atchison County 

Pamela Schlodder, Holton 

Brook Shurtz, Arkansas City 

Kelly Springer, Neodesha 

Jason Stoffer, Chapman 

Philip Weltmer, Smith Center 

Janice Young, Erie 

1999

Amanda Anstine, Arkansas City 

Julie Barker, Arkansas City 

David Bosch, Neodesha 

Jill Casten, Marais des Cygnes 

Clint Church, Iola 

Jeff Claycamp, Hillcrest 

Michael Clayman, Haven 

Bethany Coslett, Chaparral 

Dustin deBoer, Valley Heights 

Travis Devlin, Smith Center 

Scott M. Doyle, Holton 

Kevin Elliott, Chapman 

Paul Erichsen, Chapman 

Jennifer Figgins, Mankato 

Bruce Fox, Holton 

Nick Frankenbery, Altoona-Midway 

Claudia Goering, Moundridge-Hesston 

Brent Goss, Garden City 

Robert Gossen, Neodesha 

Sarah Grant, Arkansas City 

Marci Grover, North Central 

Adam Jefferis, Chaparral 

Kurt Kathrens, Holton 

Steve Kempke, Garden City 

Matt Kerr, Iola 

Garratt Locke, Arkansas City 

Jodi Mason, Chapman 

Colleen McNally, South Barber 

Amy Metzinger, Arkansas City 

Rick Nelson, Iola 

Justin Newland, Neodesha 

Kelly Overmiller, Smith Center 

Bradley Porter, Holton 

Bryce Porter, Holton 

Ryan Roloff, Atchison County 

Derek Sawyer, Inman 

Leslie Small, Arkansas City 

Michael Springer, Neodesha 

Lance Stafford, Hill City 

Josh Stockebrand, Yates Center 

Katie Stucky, Inman 

Trenton Uden, Arkansas City 

Ervin Underwood, Mankato 

Thomas Watson, Hillsboro 

Brad Williams, Arkansas City 

Matt Wolters, Atwood 

Becky Zenger, North Central 

1998

Josh Abeldt, Chapman 

Emily Belton, Centre 

Jeremiah Burbach, WaKeeney 

Wendee Burch, Holcomb 

Ryan Carter, Altoona-Midway 

Justin Dalke, Moundridge-Hesston 

Timothy Deines, WaKeeney 

Cory Epler, Columbus 

Daniel Frohberg, Valley Heights 

Suzanne Goering, Moundridge-Hesston 

Kara Grimm, Sabetha 

Steven Hall, Chapman 

Benjamin Hopper, Riley County 

Michael Kramer, Iola 

Marie Pope, Blue Valley 

Kerry Priest, Sabetha 

Wade Reh, Inman 

Jennifer Ryan, South Haven 

Jill Stafford, Hill City 

Ty Theurer, Wellington 

Sara Thorsell, Altoona-Midway 

Abra Ungeheuer, Jayhawk-Linn 

Sara Young, Erie 

1997

Andy Armbruster, South Barber 

Travis Barrett, Chapman 

Ginger Brown, Girard 

Bradley Davis, Chaparral 

Travis Devlin, Smith Center 

Sheldon Eisele, Fredonia 

Daniel Goodman, Holton 

Kent Grimm, Sabetha 

Corbin Hostetler, Chaparral 

Justin Lefert, Chapman 

Trevor Lieb, Pike Valley 

Allison Marsteller, Chapman 

Darin Olson, Altoona-Midway 

Douglas Schrader, Atchison County 

Jami Stump, Valley Heights 

Jake Worcester, Hill City 

1996

Rick Aberle, Sabetha 

Michael Burch, Holcomb 

Brad Claycamp, Hillcrest 

Gabe Eckert, Atchison County 

Jason Grady, Altoona-Midway 

Ross Hellwig, Labette County 

Sara Hibbard, Chaparral 

Ryan Hiesterman, Washington 

Patrick Kopfer, Clay Center 

Jason Lacey, Marais des Cygnes 

Jacob Larison, Riverton 

Milo Lippelmann, Oberlin 

Kelli Ludlum, Uniontown 

Curt Miller, Chaparral 

Brad Montgomery, Cheylin 

Meghan Muesler, Sabetha 

Elizabeth Neufeld, Inman 

Brad Parker, Plainville 

Ryan Parker, Plainville 

Neal Patry, Wilson 

Russell Pope, Blue Valley 

Melanie Ptacek, Wilson 

Ryan Reiff, Chapman 

Daniel Schmidt, Scott City 

Shantell Shenk, Moundridge-Hesston 

Michelle Sinn, North Central 

Darin Sothers, Pike Valley 

Jennifer Soukup, Wilson 

Trent Strahm, Sabetha 

John Stucky, Inman 

Jodi Young, Atchison County 

Sara Zenger, North Central 

1995

Joseph Anderson, Troy 

Amy Ast, Wellington 

Jeff Bathurst, Chapman 

Carrie Edelman, Sabetha 

Michael Ferguson, Troy 

Wayne Grimm, Sabetha 

Katina Hagedorn, Hanover 

Emily Harsh, Marais des Cygnes 

Roger Hiesterman, Washington 

Austin Higbie, Wellington 

Darrin Holle, Marysville 

John Kern, Washington 

Mark Lippe, Clay Center 

Brian Priest, Winfield 

Jason Regier, Moundridge-Hesston 

John Rife, Labette County 

Derek Roth, Moundridge-Hesston 

Amy Ruthstrom, Mankato 

Brian Sinn, North Central 

Chris Stockebrand, Yates Center 

Melissa Thiesing, Erie 

Ronald Young, Haven 

Jason Zwahlen, Labette County 

1994

Aaron Abeldt, Chapman 

Marty Albrecht, Moundridge-Hesston 

Kevin DeDonder, Lebo 

Brian Fast, Buhler 

Susan Gillett, Mankato 

Janet Griesel, West Elk 

Mark Helwig, Riverton 

Tammy Hoobler, Wamego 

James Jirak, Centre 

Brock Kerr, Iola 

Larry Meyer, Sabetha 

Torrey Morford, Oberlin 

Jennafer Neufeld, Inman 

Casey Niemann, Atchison County 

Brandon Siemens, Buhler 

Jacqueline Springer-Wagner, Neodesha 

John Wertzberger, Wabaunsee 

Jerrod Westfahl, Haven 

1993

Jason Baker, Chaparral 

LaRae Brown, Girard 

Paul Friedrichs, Marysville 

Kevin Goering, Moundridge-Hesston 

Audra Higbie, Williamsburg 

Jerod Kinsey, Mankato 

Marcus Moreland, South Haven 

Teresa Patry, Wilson 

Angela Stump, Valley Heights 

Matt Theurer, South Haven 

Dwight Tokey, Sabetha 

Jason Wagner, Mankato 

Brent Wiedeman, WaKeeney 

1992

Jeff Ast, Wellington 

Jennifer Burch, Holcomb 

Matt Greninger, Riverton 

Dale Helwig, Riverton 

Aaron Higbie, Williamsburg 

Becky Hopkins, Fredonia 

Ron Knavel, Iola 

Jason Larison, Riverton 

Robert Nelson, Iola 

Auby Ninemire, WaKeeney 

Curtis Ohlde, Linn 

Thomas Phillips, Mission Valley 

Matthew Schweer, Holcomb 

Pamela Sluder, Royal Valley 

Terrill Strnad, Mankato 

Santana Towns, Palco 

Shannon Washburn, Norton 

Michael Zamrzla, Wilson 

John Zwonitzer, Atchison County 

1991

Eric Alquist, Clay Center 

Melanie Hundley, Atchison County 

Chad Kerr, Iola 

Darla Mainquist, Pike Valley 

John Malinowsky, WaKeeney 

John Niemann, Atchison County 

Jeff Peterson, Centre 

Russell Small, Neodesha 

Randall Small, Neodesha 

John Stika, Centre 

Van Underwood, Mankato 

Larry Whipple, Jetmore 

1990

Scott Aberle, Sabetha 

Martin Albright, Royal Valley 

Thad Arganbright, Valley Heights 

Julee Brackett, Girard 

John Clark, Mankato 

Sandra Goering, Moundridge-Hesston 

Bradley Grabs, Chaparral 

Heath Higbie, Williamsburg 

Gregory Holub, Moundridge-Hesston 

Gregory Hug, Royal Valley 

Bruce Livingston, North Central 

Brian Palkowitsh, Holcomb 

Carrie Patry, Wilson 

Dwayne Roux, Moundridge-Hesston 

Sara Schweer, Holcomb 

Dennis Wedel, Moundridge-Hesston 

1989

Ron Benson, Clay Center 

Roger Carnahan, Labette County 

Myron Friesen, Moundridge-Hesston 

Dennis Fry, Uniontown 

Jackie McClaskey, Girard 

Mary Nichols, Garnett 

Michael Stauffer, Jackson Heights 

Troy Strnad, Mankato 

Tim Turek, South Haven 

Stede Underwood, Mankato 

1988

Stanley Brandyberry, Hill City 

Scott Greene, Jewell 

Steven Holz, Wamego 

Justin McKee, Labette County 

Tim Mulroy, Royal Valley 

Thomas Mulroy, Royal Valley 

R. Nelson, Pike Valley 

Kevin Pool, Coffeyville 

George Rieck, Burlingame 

James Riffel, Centre 

Devan Sarver, Iola 

Charles Triplett, Erie 

Eric Wolf, Peabody 

Christopher Zeller, Buhler 

1987

Jon Beam, Jackson Heights 

Douglas Caldwell, Garden City 

Mark Harter, Royal Valley 

Aaron Hines, Wellington 

Phillip Markley, Labette County 

Damon New, Tonganoxie 

Jeff Riffel, Centre 

Robert Sunderland, Hiawatha 

Sean Towns, Palco 

Henry Williams, Girard 

Elise Williams, Osage City 

1986

Daniel Bliss, WaKeeney 

Steve Brandyberry, Hill City 

Wallace Brockhoff, Hiawatha 

Kimberly Buethe, Centre 

Stacey Campbell, Atchison County 

Farren Constable, Valley Heights 

David Frohberg, Valley Heights 

Roger Glenn, Garden City 

Glen Griffee, Valley Heights 

Thomas Hutto, Coffeyville 

Philip Kirk, Jennings 

Melanie Mainquist, Pike Valley 

Walter Schlatter, Smith Center 

Steve Spiegel, Mankato 

Kevin Staugger, Royal Valley 

Daryl Yarrow, Clay Center 

1985

Douglas Frohberg, Valley Heights 

James Kolle, Linn 

David Lalman, Uniontown 

Rick Malir, Wilson 

Alan Ohlde, Linn 

Daniel Renn, Southeast 

Scott Robinson, Mission Valley 

Scott Vathauer, Valley Heights 

Austin Waite, Winfield 

Andy Wendland, Mission Valley 

Matt Wineinger, Marion 

1984

Rick Boeschling, Valley Heights 

Lynn Bohnenblust, Riley County 

James Chestnut, Clay Center 

Randy Dean, Mankato 

Cary Elgin, Mission Valley 

David Hug, Royal Valley 

Darin Jessee, Southeast 

Leroy Reitcheck, Hoxie 

Kevin Steward, Concordia 

Michael Torrey, Wamego 

Keith Westervelt, Riley County 

1983

Charles Atkinson, Columbus 

David Bindel, Sabetha 

Daniel Bogner, Erie 

Jay Bohnenblust, Riley County 

Kevin Buntin, Erie 

Lenny Burdick, Sabetha 

Jack Cheyney, Erie 

Dean Hug, Royal Valley 

Kerwin Mann, Valley Heights 

Maurice Waite, Pike Valley 

Ron Wineinger, Marion 

Mike Worcester, Hill City 

1982

David Cosson, Minneapolis 

Herbert Cressler, Hoxie 

Richard Houston, Labette County 

Randall Jacobson, Valley Heights 

Royce Kolle, Linn 

Timothy Ohlde, Linn 

Randy Reinhardt, Erie 

Kevin Robinson, Mission Valley 

Doug Schrag, Haven 

Bryce Schumann, Lawrence 

Robert Williams, Girard 

J. Worcester, Hill City 

Dwain Worley, Atwood 

1981

Jeffery Bohnenblust, Riley County 

David Brown, Southwestern Heights 

Roger Forsyth, Clay Center 

Lonny Geier, Girard 

John Gilliam, Washington 

R. Harris, Erie 

Gary Hatesohl, Washington 

Jeff Kephart, Erie 

Gregg Oswald, Atchison County 

Brent Rockers, Garnett 

Douglas Schwartz, Washington 

Carol Sobba, Garnett 

Justin Waite, Winfield 

1980

Lorena Croucher LaRue, Garnett 

Rodney Hughes, Erie 

Brenda Hundley, Seaman 

Sandra Hundley, Seaman 

Chuck Kushek, Girard 

Duane Meier, Linn 

N. Nelson, Norton 

Steven Ohlde, Linn 

Tim Rogers, Uniontown 

Michael Smith, Norton 

Barbara Stich, Erie 

Patrick Wiederholt, Garnett 

Gerald York, Columbus 

1979

Kevin Brockhogg, Powhattan 

Blaine Dryden, Stockton 

Gary Householder, Pike Valley 

Dee James, Clay Center 

Leon LaGalle, Paola 

Larry Lankard, Garnett 

Scott Lienberger, Jewell 

C.J. Riemann, Hill City 

Patrick Smith, Southeast 

Emanuel Smith, Neodesha 

Rodney Stewart, Washington 

Kerry Zillinger, Phillipsburg 

Jeffrey Zillinger, Phillipsburg 

1978

Dale Edwards, Royal Valley 

Norman Fuller, Miltonvale 

Les Gauby, Washington 

Justin Groom, Udall 

Charles Hatch, Salina 

Monte Jessup, Phillipsburg 

Jerry Johnston, Troy 

Dean Larson, Clay Center 

Mickey Morrell, Jayhawk-Linn 

Kenneth Powell, Southeast 

Bill Pracht, Garnett 

Randy Schoenthaler, WaKeeney 

Dale Unruh, Great Bend 

1977

Richard Arpin, Salina 

Clyde Burton, Columbus 

Paul Dague, Washington 

Phillip Fishburn, Haven 

David Harris, Erie 

Norman Jordon, Erie 

Kenneth Lankard, Garnett 

Daniel Martin, Mission Valley 

G. Mayfield, Caney 

Jay Selanders, Garnett 

Rodger Smith, Southeast 

Greg Thompson, Haven 

Michael Weltmer, Smith Center 

1976

Jacob Bausch, Royal Valley 

Sam Brownback, Prairie View 

Craig Gebhard, Northern Valley 

Ricky Jessup, Phillipsburg 

Marlene Martin, Seaman 

Marcus Maydew, Lebannon 

Dean Morgan, Concordia 

Lyman Nus, Wilson 

Alan Ochs, Jetmore 

1975

Galen Ackerman, Sabetha 

Darrell Bohnert, Jewell 

John Burns, Columbus 

Steve Greene, Jewell 

Patrick Herrmann, Sabetha 

Mike Kelley, Atchison County 

Vaughn Kirkland, Dodge City 

Daryl Larson, McPherson 

Craig Long, Dodge City 

Lewis Unruh, Peabody 

Ron Wilson, Manhattan 

Dan Worcester, Hill City 

1974

Jeff Coburn, Arkansas City 

Mark Edelman, Sabetha 

Gary Gano, Hill City 

Don Garlow, Concordia 

Terry Henry, Blue Valley 

Rickey Maxson, Labette County 

Rodney Nulik, Arkansas City 

Gary Sinn, North Central 

Brad Trexler, Hill City 

Kenton Weltmer, Smith Center 

1973

Corey Lowdon, Downs 

Mark Mayfield, Caney 

Jim McClung, Winfield 

Dwayne Mesner, Caney 

Robert Schrag, Moundridge 

Steve Stigge, Washington 

Mark Underwood, Dodge City 

Richard Warner, Lebannon 

James York, Labette County 

1972

Frank Buchman, Council Grove 

Doug Deets, Arkansas City 

Elmer Donley, Jr., Ellsworth 

Ernie Goering, Jr., Moundridge 

Ted Odle, Stockton 

Paul Westerman, Ellsworth 

Gary Worcester, Hill City 

1971

Paul Cully, Arkansas City 

Greg Hands, Garden City 

W. Benson Keil, Concordia 

Byron Moberly, St. Francis 

Ron Roth, Clay Center 

Glenn Stucky, Moundridge 

J.W. Twombly, Highland 

1970

John Bastin, Oberlin 

William Blanton, Highland 

James Hess, Burlington 

Lauren Libby, Smith Center 

Lester Priest, Winfield 

Gary Ritter, Norcatur 

Myron Schmidt, Goessel 

1969

Richard Chambers, Oberlin 

Richard Gottlob, Arkansas City 

Samuel Hands, Garden City 

Gail Kueser, Garnett 

Dale Kueser, Garnett 

Orvill Stigge, Washington 

Robert Wiles, Leoti 

1968

Thomas Bradbury, Uniontown 

Tom Collins, Fort Scott 

Leonard Davison, Garnett 

Kenny DeDonder, Emporia 

Greg Farber, Mulvane 

Alan Guttery, Osborne 

John Stigge, Washington 

1967

Larry Goss, Garden City 

Warren Grable, Troy 

Terry Odle, Stockton 

Richard Perry, Fort Scott 

LeRoy Schrader, Atchison County 

Dennis Shurtz, Arkansas City 

George Warren, Eskridge 

1966

Dale Austin, Severy 

Dennis Bodenhausen, Atchison County 

Steven Cox, Long Island 

David Farber, Mulvane 

Larry Leck, Washington 

Donald McLaughlin, Stockton 

Roger Teter, Buhler 

Steve Westerman, Atchison County 

1965

Dennis Dechert, Colby 

Joseph Detrixhe, Concordia 

David Krispense, Marion 

Gerald Machin, Russell 

Kenneth Riffe, Stockton 

Cecil Stade, Pretty Prairie 

William Sutton, Lawrence 

1964

Joseph Befort, Lebannon 

Conrad Cox, Long Island 

Archie Dix, Stockton 

Arlen Etling, Ensign 

Terry Hager, Norton 

Richard Ibbetson, Yates Center 

Ronald Mercer, Columbus 

1963

Ronald Brown, Fort Scott 

Dwayne Dietz, WaKeeney 

Larry Felbush, Abilene 

Lloyd Prochaska, Ellsworth 

Etna Pyle, IV, Ford 

Larry Reh, Williamsburg 

Lanny Siebold, Clay Center 

1962

Richard Dix, Stockton 

John Galdheart, Highland 

Ralph Leonhard, Lawrence 

Delbert Sander, Stockton 

Carl Stone, Ottawa 

1961

Clint Birkenbaugh, Kingman 

Donald Budicel, Kingman 

Eldon Eastman, Arkansas City 

Steven Robb, Lawrence 

Larry Schaake, Lawrence 

Ernest Schlatter, Lebannon 

Galen Schrag, Pretty Prairie 

Ralph Young, Tribune 

1960

John Baird, Arkansas City 

Karl Bates, Clearwater 

Charles Ludlum, Erie 

George Sander, Stockton 

Leo Schwartz, Hanover 

Don Sheppard, Burlingame 

1959

Don Huntington, Eureka 

Jon Larson, Clay Center 

Dale Lind, Manhattan 

Eldon Meyer, Effingham 

Lloyd Oswald, Natoma 

Don Paxson, Hill City 

William Wachs, Ellsworth 

1958

Donald Alexander, Coldwater 

Larry Gilmore, Highland 

Darrell Goss, Garden City 

Jimmie Jarnigan, Jetmore 

Calvin Massey, Eureka 

Norman Nelson, Long Island 

Charles Sander, Stockton 

1957

Dean Ebel, Wamego 

Raleigh Fenton, Stockton 

George McKinney, Syracuse 

Walter Rudolph, Manhattan 

Dewey Smith, Columbus 

Duane Unger, Oberlin 

Dwaine Waite, Winfield 

1956

Ralph Basel, Williamsburg 

David Essick, Ellsworth 

Silas Foiles, Arkansas City 

Wilmer Otte, Great Bend 

Gerald Schneider, Ottawa 

1955

Waldo Anderson, Oberlin 

Norwood Blanke, Hanover 

Ronald Cheney, Chanute 

Francis Grillott, Jr., Parsons 

Leonard Hawk, Effingham 

Clifford Mayo, Garden City 

Roy Rau, Clay Center 

1954

Leonard Chamberlain, Emporia 

Mark Drake, Winfield 

Nelson Galle, Moundridge 

Leo Hall, Great Bend 

Harold Heyman, Burns 

Billy James, Clay Center 

Gary Neilan, St. Francis 

1953

Marvin Allen, Olathe 

Kermit Case, Little River 

Ronnie Hughes, Emporia 

Donald Hunt, Arkansas City 

1952

Deryl Carswell, Alton 

Phillip Pratt, Hoxie 

1951

DeWayne Black, Beloit 

James Eaton, Columbus 

Laddie Merryfield, Minneapolis 

Edward Pachta, Belleville 

James Vetter, Newton 

Wilbur Woodson, Kingman 

1950

Samuel Baier, Medicine Lodge 

Robert Greve, Harper 

Billy Jesse, Columbus 

Karl Rau, Clay Center 

Tom Wedman, Harper 

1949

Lon Cossen, Minneapolis 

John Gigstad, Effingham 

Tim Hale, Alton 

Robert Knott, Newton 

1948

Morris Maydew, Lebannon 

Bill Schrock, South Barber 

William Shrock, Kiowa 

1947

Keith Lloyd, St. Francis 

Herman Popp, Haven 

1946

Frederick Kissinger, Ottawa 

Allen Windhorst, Minneapolis 

1945

Paul Conrardy, Kingman 

Jack Hall, Highland Park 

Bob Jones, Ottawa 

1944

Irwin Alefs, Great Bend 

Calvin Jarrett, Columbus 

Robert Sawatsky, Buhler 

Erwin Thalman, Haven 

1943

Robert Johnston, Frankfort 

1942

Maurice Black, Jr., Tonganoxie 

George Schlickau, Haven 

Leonard Sharp, Great Bend 

George Stelter, Abilene 

1941

Carl Beurskens, Neodesha 

Raymond Kaup, Smith Center 

Harold McKinney, Coldwater 

Grant Poole, Manhattan 

1940

James Cunningham, El Dorado 

Harold Hackeratt, Alton 

Randall Libby, Smith Center 

John McCall, Lebannon 

Harry Stauffer, Frankfort 

1939

Laddie Kacirek, McDonald 

Robert Randle, Wakefield 

Edwin Tangeman, Newton 

Oid Lee Wineland, Alton 

1938

Albert Coates, Jr., Shawnee Mission 

Leonard Deetes, South Haven 

John Weir, Arkansas City 

1937

John Dart, Newton 

Thello Dodd, Linn 

Arnold Sawyer, South Haven 

1936

Wilburt Duitsman, Linn 

J.W. England, III, Shawnee Mission 

1935

Elwood Baker, Abilene 

Paul Leck, Washington 

1934

Allan Nottorff, Abilene 

Albert Taylor, Winfield 

1933

Elmer Dawdy, Washington 

Vincent Fuller, Miltonvale 

1932

Everett Miller, Ottawa 

Leo Paulsen, Concordia 

1931

Francis Grillott, Parsons 

Kenneth Waite, Winfield 

1930

Lewis Evans, Washington 

1929

Boyd Waite, Winfield